Reef-Sunset

Unified School District

MENU
  | 
2016-2017 District Spelling Bee Winners!
 

1st Grade

First Place                     Sebastian Perez                        KCES

Second Place                Zoe Contreras                           AES

Third Place                   David Almanza                        AES

Fourth Place                 Emily Torres                             TES

1st Grade Spelling Bee Winners
 
 

2nd Grade

First Place                     Xaheidy Guerra                        KCES

Second Place                Brianna Ayala                           AES

Third Place                   Xavier Martinez                       AES

Fourth Place                 Ayelen Martinez                       TES

Participant                    Jacob Celis                               TES

Participant                    Natalie Castro                          KCES

2nd Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
 
 

3rd Grade

First Place                     Dayana Naranjo                       TES

Second Place                James Barrera                           AES

Third Place                   Guadalupe Santillan                 KCES

Fourth Place                 Arturo Cano                             AES
 
3rd Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
 

4th Grade

First Place                     Davian Lopez                           TES

Second Place                Karen Jimenez                          AES

Third Place                   Kimberly Hernandez                AES

Fourth Place                 Emilio Rodriguez                     KCES

4th Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
 

5th Grade

First Place                     Leslie Naranjo                         TES

Second Place                Anthony Morales                     KCES

Third Place                   Denise Merino                         AES

Fourth Place                 Ashanty Romero                      AES

Participant                    Anthony Valdez                       TES

Participant                    Yosio Toledo                            KCES
 
5th Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
 

6th Grade

First Place                     Josue Medina                           RSMS

Second Place                Brandi Pulido                           KCES

Third Place                   Nathan Palacio                         RSMS

Fourth Place                 Arturo Flores                            KCES

Participant                    Maritza Teran                           RSMS

Participant                    Gustavo Espinoza                    RSMS
 
 6th Grade Spelling Bee Winners
 
 

7th Grade

First Place                     Xitlaly Rangel                          KCES

Second Place                Desteny Pulido                         KCES

Third Place                   Jesus Lopez                              RSMS

Fourth Place                 Angel Gonzalez                        RSMS

Participant                    Lezly Alvarado                         RSMS
 7th Grade Spelling Bee Winners
 
 

8th Grade

First Place                     Yojan Travares                         RSMS

Second Place                Yoana Jimenez                         KCES

Third Place                   Enrique Hernandez                  KCES

Fourth Place                 Yahir Diaz                                KCES

Participant                    Mario Yanez                            RSMS

Participant                    Esther Felix                             RSMS

8th Grade Spelling Bee Winners  

 

CLOSE